New Shows Opening Saturday, April 13 Reception 4:00 – 6:00pm

Main Gallery Active Members Show
Sheila Getty Bloodgood Award ($100)
Holland Foster Award ($100)
Winners to be announced at the Reception

Artists:  Gertrude Abramson, Bruce Ackerman, Joan Ades, J.H. Aronson, Joel Benton, Edward J. Berkise, Barbara Berlind, Irwin W. Berman, Miriam Bisceglia, Kristy Bishop, Bobby Blitzer, Joanna Borrero, Elizabeth Broad, Allen M. Browne, Julie Carino, Cynthia Linden Carlaw, Mari-Claire Charba, Dot Chast, Diane Christi, Rosalyn Z. Clark, Jenne M. Currie, Maxine Davidowitz, Ron DeNitto, Frank D’Astolfo, E.S. DeSanna, Penny Dell, Margarete deSoleil, Bunny Detlefsen, Bonnie Carlson Diana, Lynne Digby, Janet Lee Dow, Ruth Adele Drake, Chris Engel, Yale Epstein, Mary Anne Erickson, Michael Esposito, Michael Fattizzi, Patti Ferrera, Steve Fineman, Howard Finkelson, J. Homer R. Foster, Myra Fox, Reidunn Fraas, Lynne Friedman, Patti Gibbons, Barbara Graff, Angela Gaffney-Smith, Judy Glasel, Bob Glassman, Doris Goldberg,  Robert Goldfarb, F. B. Goodwin, Katherine Grey, F. Tor Gudmundsen, Laura Gurton, Marilyn Hauser, Franz Heigemeir, Marienne R. Heigemeir, Michael T. Heinrich, Peter Heller, Pat Horner, David K. Holt, Ronnye Jai, Judith Jamison, Annette Jaret, Demetrios Karayannides, Alex Kveton, Michael Joyce, Laura Katz, Pat Kelly, Mark Kessler, Lenny Kislin, Stuart Klein, John Kleinhans, Anthony Krauss, Gretchen Langheld, Thor A. Larsen, Barbara Tepper Levy, Lois Linet, Robert Lipgar, Harriet Livathinos, Dolores Lynch, Susan McCarthy, Kate McGloughlin, Dan McCormack, Alan McKnight, David Marell, Lorna Massie, Marilyn Master, Ingrid Mazerat, Elin Menzies, Wilma Miller, Erica Minglis, Joy Moore, Michelle Moran, Art Murphy, Vince Natale, Susan J. Neff, Paula Nelson, Basha Ruth Nelson, Ze’ev Willy Neumann, Stephen Niccolls, Joyce Nicol, Sandra Nystrom, Susan Phillips, Elise Pittelman, Sharon Rousseau, Leah Rubenstein, Karen St. Pierre, Lucette Runsdorf, Susan Sammis, Angela P. Schapiro, Charlotte Tusch Scherer, Jeffrey Schiller, Istar Schwager, Robert Selkowitz, Sandra Palmer Shaw, Rita Sherry, Roberta Sickler, Janet Siskind, Julie Sitney, M’Lou Sorrin, Loren Standlee, Clara Steinzor, Eleanor Steffen, Carol Struve, Maria Sultan, Llyn Towner, David Troy, Karl J. Volk, Rob Wade, Leslie Waxtel, Marlene Wiedenbaum, Marcie Woodruff, Ian Worpole, Peg Wright, Iris York

Founders Gallery

Small Works

Juror: Chris Albert
Artist, independent curator and
co-creator/producer/host of
the Dead Hare Radio Hour, a weekly arts program

Artists : Pia Oste-Alexader, J.H. Aronson, Edward J. Berkise, Kristy Bishop, Joanna Borrero, Rosalyn Z. Clark, Carol Davis, Bonnie Carlson Diana, Katherine Gray, Tor Gudmundsen, Erica Hauser, Judith Jamison, Pat Kelly, Anthony Krauss, Harriet Livathinos, Dolores Lynch, David Marell, Ingrid Mazerat, Alan McKnight, Elin Menzies, Wilma Miller, Joy Moore, Art Murphy, Stephen Niccolls, Gay Norword, Susan Phillips, Julie Sitney, Barbara Velazquez, Karl J. Volk, j.d. weiss, Ian Worpole, Peg Wright, Tom Wright, Iris York

Solo Show
Paulette Esrig
Active Member Wall

Penny Dell

YES Gallery
Saugerties High School



Categories: Exhibits, Openings

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Comments?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: